CV. Metrotama Modern

sql
TCF-142-M-ST FIBER OPTIC MODULE
Hover to Zoom

14 May 2020
1 1
CALL

Specification of

TCF-142-M-ST FIBER OPTIC MODULE

STANDARD FEATURES

 

  • Capability to network FireNET, FireNET Plus, and Network Annunciator using fiber optic cables.
  • Extends RS-485 transmission up to 3.1 miles
  • Protects againt electrical interface and chemical corrosion
  • No special programming required
  • UL 864 9th Edition Liste

DESCRIPTION

 

The TCF-142-M-ST Fiber Optic Module converts RS-485 networking signals to operate over fiber optic cable. FireNET, FireNET Plus, and Network Annunciator can be networked together using the TCF-142-M-ST to extend the networking distance up to 3.1 miles between (Nodes) using multimode fiber optic cabling

IFICATION

 

Model Name

TCF-142-M-ST

Signals for RS-485 4-

TxD+, TxD-, RxD+, RxD-,

wire

SGND

Signals for RS-485 2-

Data+, Data-, SGND

wire

 

Baud rate

50 bps to 921.6 Kbps

Surge Protection

15KV ESD

Connection Type

ST

Distance

Multi-mode fiber for 5 km /

 

3.1 Miles

Cable Specifications

50/125, 62.5/125, or

 

100/140µm

Wavelength

850 nm

TX Output

> -5 dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-20 dBm

Point to Point

Half duplex

Transmission

 

Ring Transmission

Half duplex

Operating

0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F),

Temperature

5 to 93% RH

Storage Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F),

 

5 to 93% RH

Input Power Voltage

12 to 42 VDC (Power

 

Limited)

Power Line

1 KV Burst (EFT),

Protection

EN61000-4-4

 

1 KV Surge, EN61000-4-5

Reverse Power

Protects against V+/V-

Protection

reversal

Over Current

Protects against 2 signals

Protection

shorted together: 1.1A

Power Consumption

140 mA

Dimensions

2.6” x 3.9” x 0.8”

 

3.5” x 3.9” x 0.8” (included

 

screw hole)

Material

Aluminum (0.039”)

Weight

320 g

Ulasan

/5
Ulasan
5
4
3
2
1

Foto dari Pembeli

Ulasan dari Pembeli

Filter
Semua
Dengan Foto
5
4
3
2
1
Telepon
Request a Quote
Produk Siap di Pesan
Rp 0
1
Bendera Indonesia Indonesia  |  Bendera Inggris English
Ingin menghubungi kami?
Klik tombol dibawah
Logo IDT
Chatbot